PRIVACY STATEMENT

This Privacy Statement outlines our policy in relation to the collection, use, and protection of your Customer Data, as defined below.  From time to time, we may update our Privacy Policy to reflect current changes in our policy and the law. This Privacy Policy applies to all past, present and prospective Kroma Entertainment, Inc. customers. When we do so, we will notify you by posting it on our website for your information and reference.

YOUR RIGHTS AS OUR CUSTOMER

Kroma Entertainment, Inc. (“Kroma”) recognizes that you should be the ultimate decision-maker on matters that involve your Personal Information. To this end, Kroma is mindful of the fundamental right to privacy of every Kroma Entertainment, Inc. customer under the Data Privacy Act of 2012, and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (“DPA”). 

By accepting the Terms of Use below,  you agree to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Statement that will enable us to provide you with your desired Kroma products and services. Unless specifically provided, the defined terms here shall have the same meaning ascribed to them in the DPA. 

You have the right to be informed of the Personal Information that we collect, process, use, and share about you. When you request it, we can provide you an overview of your personal data that we process, provided that such Personal Information does not amount to information deemed confidential or proprietary by Kroma, or that your request for Personal Information is not vexatious or unreasonable.

You have the right to object or withhold your consent to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information. However, we may be constrained to terminate your Kroma product or service as your Personal Information will be required to deliver such Kroma. product or service. Without your Personal Information, we will bee unable to provide you with updates on Kroma’a  latest offerings; similarly, you will be unable to participate in our events, promotions, or other activities.

You have the right to suspend, withdraw, or order the blocking, removal, or destruction of your Personal Information in our processing systems upon discovery and substantial proof that your Personal Information is no longer necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it was collected, and for such other cases provided in the DPA. 

You have the right to seek indemnity for damages sustained, if any, due to inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained, or unauthorized use of your Personal Information.

Should you feel that there has been mishandling or misuse of your Personal Information, or that any of your data privacy rights have been violated, you may email us at dpo@kroma.ph.
 

USE OF CUSTOMER DATA

Please refer to Section 6, Use of Customer Data, of our Terms of Use.

 

(c) 2021, Kroma Entertainment, Inc. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.